PRIVACY POLICY

Welcome, this is the Privacy Policy (the “Policy”) applicable for our Services, websites and platforms, encompassing their sub-domains and its mobile optimized versions.

Progressive Edge LLC, doing business as DETOX LIVING (“us”, “we”, or “our”) operates the https://thedetoxnow.com website (the “Service”). A visitor or end user of our Services shall be referred to as “you”, “your(s)” or “yourself”.

This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of Personal Data when you use our Service and the choices you have associated with that data.

This Policy also applies to Personal Data collected through the mobile version of our websites, independently of the mobile operative system, mobile device or browser you use to access it.

Capitalized terms that are not defined in this Policy have the meaning given to them in our Terms, along with any and all of our rules, guidelines and ancillary policies (if any), all included herein by reference.

Definitions

The following defined terms will be used in this Policy, whether they are used in the singular or plural form.  Any capitalized terms not defined in this Policy shall have the meanings set forth in our Terms, guidelines, terms, or rules referenced therein, as applicable.

  • Service. Service is the https://thedetoxnow.com website operated by Detox Living.
  • Personal Data. Personal Data, as described in various privacy laws and information security standards, means data about a living individual who can be identified from those data (or from those and other information either in our possession or likely to come into our possession), either on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context.
  • Usage Data. Usage Data is data collected automatically either generated by the use of the Service or from the Service infrastructure itself (for example, the duration of a page visit).
  • Cookies. Cookies are small pieces of data stored on your device (computer or mobile device).
  • Data Controller. Data Controller means the natural or legal person who (either alone or jointly or in common with other persons) determines the purposes for which and the manner in which any personal information are, or are to be, processed. For the purpose of this Privacy Policy, we are a Data Controller of your Personal Data.
  • Data Processors (or Service Providers). Data Processor (or Service Provider) means any natural or legal person who processes the data on behalf of the Data Controller. We may use the services of various Service Providers in order to process your data more effectively.
  • Data Subject (or User). Data Subject is any living individual who is using our Service and is the subject of Personal Data.
  • Terms. Shall mean our Terms and Conditions of Service, accessible from https://thedetoxnow.com.

Lastly, the terms “collect”, “process”, “treat”, “use”, “share”, “disclose”, “divulge” and analogous words shall refer to Personal Data and other information collected from our visitors and end users.

User Agreement & Registration

As a user of our Services, you will be asked to agree to this Policy by clicking on the “I Agree” checkbox on the registration form, pop-up box or other analogous means.  Through that action, you thereby acknowledge and agree to the terms of this Policy, which is and constitutes a legal, binding agreement between you and Detox Living

Overall, this Policy is freely available for your review prior to registration, and if you do not agree to its terms, your remedy shall consist of not registering an account, and exiting the web tab through which you visited our Site.

For purposes of this Policy, our websites shall be the initial point of contact between you and Detox Living, and will serve as the point of collection of any personal data you may provide us.

Accordingly, by registering with us and/or otherwise using our products and services, you consent to the collection, transfer, processing, storage, and disclosure of your Personal Data as described in this Policy.

Information Collection and Use

We collect several different types of information for various purposes to provide and improve our Service to you.

Types of Data Collected

Personal Data

While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you (“Personal Data”).  Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:

  • Email address
  • First name and last name
  • Phone number
  • Address, State, Province, ZIP/Postal code, City
  • Cookies and Usage Data

We may use your Personal Data to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information that may be of interest to you. You may opt out of receiving any, or all, of these communications from us by following the unsubscribe link or instructions provided in any email we send.

We may collect the information and content that you post, upload, use, exploit, sell, subscribe to or otherwise exploit when using Detox Living, including any user generated content.  Your content, date and time stamps, and all associated comments are publicly viewable on Detox Living  This also may be indexed by search engines and be republished elsewhere on the Internet in accordance with our Terms.

We may also collect information that cannot be used to personally identify an individual person, such as anonymous usage data, general demographic information that we may collect, such as number of clicks, platform types, preferences you submit and preferences that are generated based on the data you submit.

Usage Data

We may also collect information how the Service is accessed and used (“Usage Data”). This Usage Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

We may also collect single-pixel GIFs, clear GIFs, invisible GIFs, and 1-by-1 GIFs; which are smaller than cookies and tell our server information such as the IP address and browser type related to the visitor’s device.

We may also collect “log files,” “server logs”, “clickstream” data and “Internet Tags”; which are used for system management, to improve the content of our websites, market research purposes, and to communicate information to visitors.

Personal Data Collected via Service Providers

We may allow our users to use third party Service Providers integrations such as WordPress, Facebook, Google and others (if available).  Our platform might also provide an option of using your social media credentials and, thus, by such action, we will collect your Personal Data as given by such third party platforms, but never more than the Personal Data these platforms disclose.

Collected Personal Data from such third parties will include, but will not be limited to, friend lists, email, image gallery, likes and other information.  If you close your social media account, or if you deauthorize our access, your access to our websites may be suspended.  For more information, please read the terms and policies of such third party platforms.  Please take into account that such third party social media platforms may disclose and share your personal information according to their own rules, guidelines and policies.

For our users who are creators of content that is sold to end customers, the social media integrations may allow you to access, treat and use Personal Data according to their own terms, conditions, guidelines, policies and advertising rules.  For more information, you ought to be familiar with such documents, which are not enforced by Detox Living  Any changes in such functionalities will be the sole and final responsibility of the social media network.

Tracking & Cookies Data

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on our Service and hold certain information.

Cookies are files with small amount of data which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on your device. Tracking technologies also used are beacons, tags, and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyze our Service.

You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.  If you wish so, you can easily disable cookies on your web browsing software by following the step-by-step guides located at www.allaboutcookies.org and at www.youronlinechoices.com.

By agreeing to accept our use of cookies, you are giving us, and the third parties we partner with, permission to place, store, and access some or all the cookies described below on your device.

Examples of Cookies we use:

  • Session Cookies. We use Session Cookies to operate our Service.
  • Preference Cookies. We use Preference Cookies to remember your preferences and various settings.
  • Security Cookies. We use Security Cookies for security purposes.
  • Necessary Cookies.  These cookies are necessary for proper functioning of our Services, such as displaying content, logging in, validating your session, responding to your request for services, and other functions.
  • Functional Cookies.  These cookies enable the Site to remember a user’s choices – such as their language, user name, and other personal choices – while using our Services.  They can also be used to deliver services, such as letting a user make a blog post, listen to audio, or watch videos on the Site.
  • Efficiency Cookies.  These cookies collect information about how you use Detox Living (e.g. which pages you visit, and if you experience any errors).  This helps us to improve the way our Services work, understand the interests of our users, and measure the effectiveness of our advertising.  Some of our efficiency cookies are managed for us by third parties, and these cookies do not collect information that could identify you.
  • Demographics and Interests Reporting Cookies. These cookies allow websites to link the actions of a user during a browser session. They may be used for a variety of purposes, such as remembering what a user has put in their shopping cart as they browse a website.  Session cookies also permit users to be recognized as they navigate a website so that any item or page changes they make are remembered from page to page.  Session cookies expire after a browser session; thus, they are not stored long term.
  • Persistent Cookies. These cookies are stored on a user’s device in between browser sessions, which allows the user’s preferences or actions across a website (or, in some cases, across different sites) to be remembered.  Persistent cookies may be used for a variety of purposes, including remembering users’ choices and preferences when using a website or to target advertising to them.

We may also collect and use the data contained in log files, which may include your IP address, your ISP, the browser you used to visit our platform, the time you visited our platform and which sections you visited.

When you access our platform via a mobile device, we may use your mobile device ID (i.e. the unique identifier assigned to a mobile device by the manufacturer) and/or Advertising ID (for Apple iOS) instead of cookies in order to recognize you and track displayed web pages, along with their performance.  For the latest versions of Apple iOS, your device would request you one or more times for your express consent for advertising tracking.

Use of Data

Detox Living uses the collected data for various purposes:

  • To provide and maintain our Service
  • To notify you about changes to our Service
  • To allow you to participate in interactive features of our Service when you choose to do so
  • To provide customer support
  • To gather analysis or valuable information so that we can improve our Service
  • To monitor the usage of our Service
  • To detect, prevent and address technical issues
  • To provide you with news, special offers and general information about other goods, services and events which we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about unless you have opted not to receive such information

Legal Basis for Processing Personal Data Under General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

If you are from the European Economic Area (EEA), Detox Living legal basis for collecting and using the personal information described in this Privacy Policy depends on the Personal Data we collect and the specific context in which we collect it.

Detox Living may process your Personal Data because:

  • We need to perform a contract with you
  • You have given us permission to do so
  • The processing is in our legitimate interests and it’s not overridden by your rights
  • For payment processing purposes
  • To comply with the law

Retention of Data

Detox Living will retain your Personal Data only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Policy. We will retain and use your Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes, and enforce our legal agreements and policies.

Detox Living will also retain Usage Data for internal analysis purposes. Usage Data is generally retained for a shorter period of time, except when this data is used to strengthen the security or to improve the functionality of our Service, or we are legally obligated to retain this data for longer time periods.

Transfer Of Data

Your information, including Personal Data, may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ than those from your jurisdiction.

If you choose to provide information to us, please note that we transfer the data, including Personal Data, to the United States of America and process it there.

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer.

Detox Living will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of your Personal Data will take place to an organization or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of your data and other personal information.

Disclosure of Data

Business Transaction

If Detox Living is involved in a merger, acquisition or asset sale, your Personal Data may be transferred. We will provide notice before your Personal Data is transferred and becomes subject to a different Privacy Policy.

Disclosure to Affiliates and Partners

We will need to share your data with third-party vendors, service providers, contractors or agents who perform services for us or on our behalf and require access to such information to do that work.  This information may be used to, among other things, analyze and track data, determine the popularity of certain content, pages or features, and better understand online activity.

Public Domain

In addition, any of your submitted user generated content may be indexed by search engines. In some cases, we may charge for access to your content and public information on our platform.

Vital Interests

We may disclose your information where we believe it is necessary to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding potential violations of our policies, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the safety of any person and illegal activities, or as evidence in litigation in which we are involved.

Disclosure for Law Enforcement

Under certain circumstances, Detox Living may be required to disclose your Personal Data if required to do so by law or in response to valid requests by public authorities (e.g. a court or a government agency).

Legal Requirements

Detox Living may disclose your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:

  • To comply with a legal obligation
  • To protect and defend the rights or property of Detox Living
  • To prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service
  • To protect the personal safety of users of the Service or the public
  • To protect against legal liability

Security of Data

The security of your Personal Data is important to us, please remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

You can be assured that personal information collected through the Site is secure and is maintained in a manner consistent with current industry standards.  The importance of security for all personal information associated with our subscribers is of utmost concern to us.  Your personal information is protected in several ways.  We protect inputted information by undertaking the reasonable technical and administrative security measures (e.g. firewalls, data encryption, physical & administrative access controls to the data and servers) that limit the risk of loss, abuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, and alteration.

Please remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure.  While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

“Do Not Track” Signals

Do Not Track is a preference you can set in your web browser to inform websites that you do not want to be tracked. At this stage, no uniform technology standard for recognizing and implementing DNT signals has been finalized, and therefore, we do not support Do Not Track (“DNT”).

You can enable or disable Do Not Track by visiting the Preferences or Settings page of your web browser.

If a standard for online tracking is adopted that we must follow in the future, we will inform you about that practice in a revised version of this privacy notice.

Users may opt-out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google Ad and Content Network web page.

Users can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Settings web page.  Alternatively, you can opt out by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative Opt Out page or by using the Google Analytics Opt Out Browser add-on.

Opt-out Choice about Third-Party Ad Networks

For information about and to opt out of interest-based ads from many ad networks, go to:

U.S.: Digital Advertising Alliance’s Consumer Choice webpage and the Network Advertising Initiative Consumer Opt-Out webpage.

Canada: Digital Advertising Alliance of Canada’s Opt-Out Tool.

European Union: European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance webpage.

Commercial Message Communications

Occasionally, we will ask you for express permission and approval to receive electronic messages in electronic format which are then sent to an electronic address and that contains a message asking recipients to participate in commercial activities such as newsletters, purchase of products, services and invitations to participate in surveys.

We will send you service-related announcements on occasions when it is necessary to do so.  For instance, if our Service is temporarily suspended for maintenance, or a new enhancement is released, which will affect the way you use our services, we might send you an email.  Generally, you may not opt-out of these communications, which are neither commercial nor promotional in nature.

Generally, you have the right to object to the processing of your personal data if grounds for this objection is to direct marketing.

You have the right to opt out of receiving promotional communications at any time by: (i) contacting us; (ii) when we may ask you to confirm or update your marketing preferences if you instruct us to provide further the features and functionality of websites in the future; (iii) if there are changes in the law, regulation, or the structure of our business.

Advertising Policy

We, along with third-party vendors such as Google and Facebook, use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie).  These third parties may use cookies, JavaScript, web beacons (including clear GIFs), Flash LSOs and other tracking technologies to measure the effectiveness of their ads and to personalize advertising content to you.

From time to time, we may use Google Analytics, Ad Words, Double Click and/or Ad Sense tracking codes, and other third-party software tools (such as remarketing codes) in order to collect information and marketing analytics about the manner in which you browse our platform and services.

The served ads will be targeted based on your previous browsing history, and may include retargeting codes.  For example, third-party vendors may show you Detox Living’s ads on certain websites across the Internet, even after you leave our platform.  The collected information is anonymized, meaning it cannot be tracked back to individuals.  Using such tools, we learn how to optimize, and serve ads based on a user’s past visits, providing you with a better user experience.

We also may report aggregated or de-identified information about the number of users that saw a particular ad or content and related audience engagement information to users of our Services and to publishers of content on Detox Living

Advertisers who are integrated with our Services may, likewise, provide us with information as part of their ad campaigns, including customer information (e.g., email addresses, phone numbers, or other contact information, demographic or interest data) in order to create custom audiences for personalizing their ad campaigns or for measuring the effectiveness of their ads; we only use this information to facilitate the particular advertiser’s campaign (including ad metrics and reporting to that advertiser), and we do not disclose this information to third parties (other than our service providers) unless required by law.  Also, we do not disclose to the advertisers who use our Services the names or contact information of their customers.

Google’s advertising requirements can be summed up by Google’s Advertising Principles.  Google, as a third-party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our Site.  Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our users based on previous visits to our Site, third party vendor’s websites and other websites on the Internet.

Unlike cookies, device IDs cannot be deleted, but you can select to reset your Advertising IDs in the “Settings” section of your mobile device.

You can learn more about how to opt-out by browsing Google’s opting-out and privacy pages located at www.google.com, or the Network Advertising Initiative website located at www.networkadvertising.org.

Your Data Protection Rights Under General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

If you are a resident of the European Economic Area (EEA), you have certain data protection rights. For the purposes of the GDPR, in the European Union, Detox Living is a Data Controller of the Personal Data you provide to us for the primary purposes of providing you with our Services. Detox Living aims to take reasonable steps to allow you to correct, amend, delete, or limit the use of your Personal Data.

For our European Union customers and users, by clicking the “I Accept” button or otherwise accepting the terms and conditions of our services through a clickable action or similar action, you hereby acknowledge, agree and unequivocally consent to the collection, process, management, treatment, transfer and authorized of your Data Controller by Detox Living, its affiliates and authorized third parties.

If you wish to be informed what Personal Data we hold about you and if you want it to be removed from our systems, please contact us. You retain the right to access, amend, correct or delete your Personal Data where it is inaccurate at any time.  To do so, please contact us as indicated on our contact section.  We reserve the right to charge a reasonable fee in some cases, as permitted by applicable laws and regulations, in order to comply with complex requests or repetitive requests from individual users.

The section below covers the certain situations that you, as data subject, and we as a data controller, are most likely to see, but you should also carefully review the full list of data subject rights here: https://gdpr-info.eu/chapter-3/.

If you are resident in Switzerland, the contact details for the data protection authorities are available here: https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home.html.

In certain circumstances, you have the following data protection rights:

  • The right to be forgotten. You can request us to be “forgotten”; that is, to have your entire Personal Data removed from our service.  If we are asked to do this, in accordance with Article 17 GDPR we will remove any Personal Data that we have collected from you as requester.  We will also need to contact any third parties that process your Personal Data on our behalf, such as our cloud service providers.  To ensure that any personal data in Detox Living’ possession can be removed in a timely manner, you can relay any request to be “forgotten” to us by submitting a request.
  • The right to access, update or to delete the information we have on you. As a data subject, in accordance with Article 15 GDPR you can ask Detox Living to confirm how and where your Personal Data is being stored and processed. Whenever made possible, you can access, update or request deletion of your Personal Data directly within your account settings section. If you are unable to perform these actions yourself, please contact us to assist you. You also have the right to know how such that data is shared with third parties by us.
  • The right of rectification in accordance with Article 16 GDPR you have the right to obtain from Detox Living, without undue delay, the rectification of inaccurate Personal Data concerning you if that information is inaccurate or incomplete.
  • The right to object. You have the right to object to our processing of your Personal Data.
  • The right of restriction. You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal information.
  • The right to data portability. Under the GDPR, in accordance with Article 20 GDPR our users located in the EU may request Detox Living to send them any Personal Data in our possession. In this case, we will provide you with any Personal Data that you have in a commonly used, structured and machine-readable format.
  • The right to withdraw consent. In accordance with Article 7 (3) GDPR, you have the right to withdraw your consent given to us at any time where Detox Living relied on your consent to process your personal information.
  • The right to be informed.  You have the right to be informed about the Personal Data we collect from you, and how we process it.
  • The right to object. In accordance with Article 18 GDPR you have the right to object to us processing your Personal Data for the following reasons:
  • Processing was not based on legitimate interests or the performance of a task in the public interest/exercise of official authority (including profiling);
  • Direct marketing (including profiling);
  • Processing for purposes of scientific/historical research and statistics; and
  • Rights in relation to automated decision-making and profiling, which produces legal effects concerning you or similarly significantly affects you.
  • The right to complain. You have the right to file a complaint with supervisory authorities if your information has not been processed in compliance with the GDPR.  In accordance with Article 77 GDPR, if the supervisory authorities fail to address your complaint properly, you may have the right to a judicial remedy.

Please note that we may ask you to verify your identity before responding to such requests.

You have the right to complain to a Data Protection Authority about our collection and use of your Personal Data. For more information, please contact your local data protection authority in the European Economic Area (EEA).

Your privacy request must include, at the least, the following information: (i) your complete name, address and/or e-mail address in order for us to notify you the response to your request; (ii) attached documents establishing your identity; and (iii) a clear and concise description of the Personal Data with regard to which you seek to enforce any of your privacy rights.  If you request rectification, please indicate amendments to be made and attach documentation to back up your request.

Upon receipt of your privacy request, and after due review, we may then edit, deactivate and/or delete your Personal Data from our Services for the maximum term allowed by the GDPR on each applicable case.  In case of secure databases under our control where deletion is impossible, we will make such information permanently inaccessible.

Notice to California Residents

Pursuant to the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (the “CCPA”), Detox Living and its affiliates hereto provide the following Policy notice regarding the categories of Personal Data that we have collected or disclosed within the preceding twelve (12) months about California residents who are not employees, independent contractors, owners, directors, officers, or job applicants of Detox Living, or emergency contacts or benefits beneficiaries of the foregoing.

Henceforth, the CCPA provides Californians with the following rights:

  • Requests for Information. You (or your authorized agent) can request a copy of your Personal Data, including how we have collected, used, and shared your Personal Data over the past 12 months (if any), including the categories of Personal Data we collected and our purposes for doing so; the categories of sources for that information; the categories of third parties with whom we shared it for a business purpose and our purposes for doing so.
  • Your Right to Notification. Under the CCPA, we cannot collect new categories of Personal Data or use them for materially different purposes without first notifying you.
  • Nondiscrimination for exercising your CCPA Rights. The CCPA prohibits us from discriminating against you for exercising your rights under the law.  Such discrimination may include denying services, charging different prices or rates for services, providing a different level or quality of services, or suggesting that you will receive a different level or quality of goods or services as a result of exercising your rights.
  • Your Right to Delete Personal Data. You can request that we delete your Personal Data by contacting us.  You also can request that we delete specific information, and we will honor such requests, unless a due exception applies, such as when the information is necessary to complete a transaction, verify a fraud, review a chargeback or contract for which it was collected or when it is being used to detect, prevent, or investigate security incidents, comply with laws, identify and repair bugs or ensure another consumer’s ability to exercise their free speech rights or other rights provided by law.  Please take into consideration that we may deny your deletion request if retaining the Personal Data is necessary for us, our affiliates or our service providers in order to:
  • Complete the transaction for which we collected the Personal Data information, provide a good or service that you requested, take actions reasonably anticipated within the context of our ongoing business relationship with you, or otherwise perform our contract with you;
  • Detect security incidents, protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity, or prosecute those responsible for such activities;
  • Debug our products to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionality;
  • Exercise free speech, ensure the right of another consumer to exercise their free speech rights, or exercise another right provided for by law;
  • Comply with the California Electronic Communications Privacy Act (Cal. Penal Code § 1546 seq.);
  • Enable solely internal uses that are reasonably aligned with consumer expectations based on your relationship with us;
  • Comply with a legal obligation that has substantive grounds;
  • Make other internal and lawful uses of that information that are compatible with the context in which you provided it.

Overall, we have, may or will collect the following categories of Personal Data from our users, customers and individuals, as necessary to fulfill our legal obligations and operational business purposes:

  • Personal information, as defined in the California customer records law, such as contact information and financial information;
  • Identifiers, such as online identifier, IP address and name;
  • Financial information, such as transaction information and history and securities trading information and history;
  • Internet or network activity information, such as browsing history and interactions with our and other websites and systems;
  • Geo-localization data, such as device location and IP location;
  • Audio, electronic, visual and similar information, such as video recordings and multimedia content created in connection with our business activities; and
  • Inferences drawn from any of the Personal Data listed above to create a profile or summary about, for example, an individual’s preferences and characteristics.

Service Providers

We may employ third party Service Providers (both companies and individuals) to facilitate our Service, to provide the Service on our behalf, to perform Service-related services or to assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.

These third parties have access to your Personal Data only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

Please be aware that such Service Providers are governed by their own terms, policies and personal data collection practices and policies.  Accordingly, by acknowledging your consent to this Policy, you are also acknowledging the applicable terms and conditions of such third party Service Provider, which provide functionalities that include aggregated statistics.  Upon the case of any discrepancy or conflict among this Policy and the terms of them, the terms of the latter entities will govern.

Our platform may also present our commercial partner’s hyperlinks as well as those of other third parties.  Once you have used these links to leave our platform, you should note that we do not have any control over other websites.  Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information that you provide whilst visiting such websites and that such websites are not governed by this privacy statement.  You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question

Analytics

We may use third-party Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service.

  • Google Analytics. Google Analytics is a web analytics service offered by Google that tracks and reports website traffic. Google uses the data collected to track and monitor the use of our Service. This data is shared with other Google services. Google may use the collected data to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network. You can opt-out of having made your activity on the Service available to Google Analytics by installing the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on. The add-on prevents the Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js, and dc.js) from sharing information with Google Analytics about visits activity. For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy & Terms web page: http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/

Behavioral Remarketing

Detox Living uses remarketing services to advertise on third party websites to you after you visited our Service. We and our third-party vendors use cookies to inform, optimize and serve ads based on your past visits to our Service.

  • Google AdWords. Google AdWords remarketing service is provided by Google Inc. You can opt-out of Google Analytics for Display Advertising and customize the Google Display Network ads by visiting the Google Ads Settings page: http://www.google.com/settings/adsGoogle also recommends installing the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on – https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout – for your web browser. Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on provides visitors with the ability to prevent their data from being collected and used by Google Analytics. For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy & Terms web page: http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/
  • Facebook. Facebook remarketing service is provided by Facebook Inc. You can learn more about interest-based advertising from Facebook by visiting this page: https://www.facebook.com/help/164968693837950To opt-out from Facebook’s interest-based ads follow these instructions from Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/help/568137493302217Facebook adheres to the Self-Regulatory Principles for Online Behavioral Advertising established by the Digital Advertising Alliance. You can also opt-out from Facebook and other participating companies through the Digital Advertising Alliance in the USA http://www.aboutads.info/choices/, the Digital Advertising Alliance of Canada in Canada http://youradchoices.ca/ or the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance in Europe http://www.youronlinechoices.eu/, or opt-out using your mobile device settings.

For more information on the privacy practices of Facebook, please visit Facebook’s Data Policy: https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation

Payments

We may provide paid products and/or services within the Service. In that case, we use third-party services for payment processing (e.g. payment processors).

We will not store or collect your payment card details. That information is provided directly to our third-party payment processors whose use of your personal information is governed by their Privacy Policy. These payment processors adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, MasterCard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of payment information.

The payment processors we work with are:

Links To Other Sites

Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

Children’s Privacy

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 18 (“Children”). If you are under such age, you may only access Detox Living and our Services under the direct, express and unequivocal supervision of your parent or legal guardian.

We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of thirteen (13). If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your Children has provided us with Personal Data, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Data from children without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.

We reserve the right to request any and all applicable proof of identification and consent proof from our users, at any moment, without prior notice, and at our sole and final discretion.  Upon the failure to provide such proof of age, we reserve the right to immediately freeze, block or cancel the account, with no liability.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update, change, suspend and/modify or our Services, this Policy and/or our Terms, in whole or in part from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. Your use after any changes indicate your acceptance thereof and we will post a notice regarding such changes on our Site, and may also write an email to you or otherwise notify you.

If a situation warrants that we change our privacy policies and procedures, we will post those changes on this page, so you should review this page periodically.  If we make any changes to this Policy that materially change how we treat your personal information, we will endeavor to provide you with prompt notice of such changes, such as through prominent notice in our websites or to your email address of record, and where required by law, we will obtain your consent or give you the opportunity to opt-out of such, and update the “effective date” at the top of this Privacy Policy.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

Governing Language

From time to time, this Policy may be translated into other languages for your convenience.  The English language version of each of these documents shall be the version that prevails and governs your use of the Site and our products and services.  Upon the case of any conflict between the English language version and any translated version, the English language version will prevail.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us by visiting this page on our website: https://thedetoxnow.com/contact/

Note that communications made by email or the “Contact Us” page does not constitute legal notice to the Detox Living entity.

This page was last updated on November 23, 2021.

PRIVACY POLICY

Last updated November 23, 2021

Thank you for choosing to be part of our community at Progressive Edge LLC, doing business as DETOX LIVING (“DETOX LIVING,” “we,” “us,” or “our”). We are committed to protecting your personal information and your right to privacy. If you have any questions or concerns about this privacy notice or our practices with regard to your personal information, please contact us at info@thedeloxnow.com.

This privacy notice describes how we might use your information if you:

  • Visit our website at https://www.TheDeToxNow.com
  • Download and use our mobile application – DETOX LIVING
  • Engage with us in other related ways – including any sales, marketing, or events

In this privacy notice, if we refer to:

  • “Website,” we are referring to any website of ours that references or links to this policy
  • “App,” we are referring to any application of ours that references or links to this policy, including any listed above
  • “Services,” we are referring to our Website, App, and other related services, including any sales, marketing, or events

The purpose of this privacy notice is to explain to you in the clearest way possible what information we collect, how we use it, and what rights you have in relation to it. If there are any terms in this privacy notice that you do not agree with, please discontinue use of our Services immediately.

Please read this privacy notice carefully, as it will help you understand what we do with the information that we collect.

TABLE OF CONTENTS

  1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?
  2. HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?
  3. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?
  4. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?
  5. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?
  6. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?
  7. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?
  8. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?
  9. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES
  10. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?
  11. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS NOTICE?
  12. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?
  13. HOW CAN YOU REVIEW, UPDATE OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU?

1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

Personal information you disclose to us

In Short: We collect personal information that you provide to us.

We collect personal information that you voluntarily provide to us when you register on the Services, express an interest in obtaining information about us or our products and Services, when you participate in activities on the Services (such as by posting messages in our online forums or entering competitions, contests or giveaways) or otherwise when you contact us.

The personal information that we collect depends on the context of your interactions with us and the Services, the choices you make and the products and features you use. The personal information we collect may include the following:

Personal Information Provided by You. We collect names; phone numbers; email addresses; usernames; passwords; and other similar information.

Payment Data. We may collect data necessary to process your payment if you make purchases, such as your payment instrument number (such as a credit card number), and the security code associated with your payment instrument. All payment data is stored by STRIPE. You may find their privacy notice link(s) here: https://stripe.com/pivacy.

All personal information that you provide to us must be true, complete and accurate, and you must notify us of any changes to such personal information.

Information automatically collected

In Short: Some information – such as your Internet Protocol (IP) address and/or browser and device characteristics – is collected automatically when you visit our Services.

We automatically collect certain information when you visit, use or navigate the Services. This information does not reveal your specific identity (like your name or contact information) but may include device and usage information, such as your IP address, browser and device characteristics, operating system, language preferences, referring URLs, device name, country, location, information about how and when you use our Services and other technical information. This information is primarily needed to maintain the security and operation of our Services, and for our internal analytics and reporting purposes.

Like many businesses, we also collect information through cookies and similar technologies.

The information we collect includes:

  • Log and Usage Data. Log and usage data is service-related, diagnostic, usage and performance information our servers automatically collect when you access or use our Services and which we record in log files. Depending on how you interact with us, this log data may include your IP address, device information, browser type and settings and information about your activity in the Services (such as the date/time stamps associated with your usage, pages and files viewed, searches and other actions you take such as which features you use), device event information (such as system activity, error reports (sometimes called ‘crash dumps’) and hardware settings).

Information collected through our App

In Short: We collect information regarding your push notifications, when you use our App.

If you use our App, we also collect the following information:

  • Push Notifications. We may request to send you push notifications regarding your account or certain features of the App. If you wish to opt-out from receiving these types of communications, you may turn them off in your device’s settings.

This information is primarily needed to maintain the security and operation of our App, for troubleshooting and for our internal analytics and reporting purposes.

2. HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?

In Short: We process your information for purposes based on legitimate business interests, the fulfillment of our contract with you, compliance with our legal obligations, and/or your consent.

We use personal information collected via our Services for a variety of business purposes described below. We process your personal information for these purposes in reliance on our legitimate business interests, in order to enter into or perform a contract with you, with your consent, and/or for compliance with our legal obligations. We indicate the specific processing grounds we rely on next to each purpose listed below.

We use the information we collect or receive:

To facilitate account creation and logon process. If you choose to link your account with us to a third-party account (such as your Google or Facebook account), we use the information you allowed us to collect from those third parties to facilitate account creation and logon process for the performance of the contract.

To post testimonials. We post testimonials on our Services that may contain personal information. Prior to posting a testimonial, we will obtain your consent to use your name and the content of the testimonial. If you wish to update, or delete your testimonial, please contact us at support@thedetoxnow.com and be sure to include your name, testimonial location, and contact information.

Request feedback. We may use your information to request feedback and to contact you about your use of our Services.

To enable user-to-user communications. We may use your information in order to enable user-to-user communications with each user’s consent.

To manage user accounts. We may use your information for the purposes of managing our account and keeping it in working order.

To send administrative information to you. We may use your personal information to send you product, service and new feature information and/or information about changes to our terms, conditions, and policies.

To protect our Services. We may use your information as part of our efforts to keep our Services safe and secure (for example, for fraud monitoring and prevention).

To enforce our terms, conditions and policies for business purposes, to comply with legal and regulatory requirements or in connection with our contract.

To respond to legal requests and prevent harm. If we receive a subpoena or other legal request, we may need to inspect the data we hold to determine how to respond.

Fulfill and manage your orders. We may use your information to fulfill and manage your orders, payments, returns, and exchanges made through the Services

Administer prize draws and competitions. We may use your information to administer prize draws and competitions when you elect to participate in our competitions.

To deliver and facilitate delivery of services to the user. We may use your information to provide you with the requested service

To respond to user inquiries/offer support to users. We may use your information to respond to your inquiries and solve any potential issues you might have with the use of our Services.

To send you marketing and promotional communications. We and/or our third-party marketing partners may use the personal information you send to us for our marketing purposes, if this is in accordance with your marketing preferences. For example, when expressing an interest in obtaining information about us or our Services, subscribing to marketing or otherwise contacting us, we will collect personal information from you. You can opt-out of our marketing emails at any time (see the “WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?” below).

Deliver targeted advertising to you. We may use your information to develop and display personalized content and advertising (and work with third parties who do so) tailored to your interests and/or location and to measure its effectiveness.

For other business purposes. We may use your information for other business purposes, such as data analysis, identifying usage trends, determining the effectiveness of our promotional campaigns and to evaluate and improve our Services, products, marketing and your experience. We may use and store this information in aggregated and anonymized form so that it is not associated with individual end users and does not include personal information.

3. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?

In Short: We only share information with your consent, to comply with laws, to provide you with services, to protect your rights, or to fulfill business obligations.

We may process or share your data that we hold based on the following legal basis:

  • Consent: We may process your data if you have given us specific consent to use your personal information for a specific purpose.
  • Legitimate Interests: We may process your data when it is reasonably necessary to achieve our legitimate business interests.
  • Performance of a Contract: Where we have entered into a contract with you, we may process your personal information to fulfill the terms of our contract.
  • Legal Obligations: We may disclose your information where we are legally required to do so in order to comply with applicable law, governmental requests, a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process, such as in response to a court order or a subpoena (including in response to public authorities to meet national security or law enforcement requirements).
  • Vital Interests: We may disclose your information where we believe it is necessary to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding potential violations of our policies, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the safety of any person and illegal activities, or as evidence in litigation in which we are involved.

More specifically, we may need to process your data or share your personal information in the following situations:

  • Business Transfers. We may share or transfer your information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company.
  • Business Partners. We may share your information with our business partners to offer you certain products, services or promotions.

4. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?

In Short: We may use cookies and other tracking technologies to collect and store your information.

We may use cookies and similar tracking technologies (like web beacons and pixels) to access or store information. Specific information about how we use such technologies and how you can refuse certain cookies is set out in our Cookie Notice.

5. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?

In Short: We keep your information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this privacy notice unless otherwise required by law.

We will only keep your personal information for as long as it is necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy notice, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law (such as tax, accounting or other legal requirements). No purpose in this notice will require us keeping your personal information for longer than the period of time in which users have an account with us.

When we have no ongoing legitimate business need to process your personal information, we will either delete or anonymize such information, or, if this is not possible (for example, because your personal information has been stored in backup archives), then we will securely store your personal information and isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible.

6. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?

In Short: We aim to protect your personal information through a system of organizational and technical security measures.

We have implemented appropriate technical and organizational security measures designed to protect the security of any personal information we process. However, despite our safeguards and efforts to secure your information, no electronic transmission over the Internet or information storage technology can be guaranteed to be 100% secure, so we cannot promise or guarantee that hackers, cybercriminals, or other unauthorized third parties will not be able to defeat our security, and improperly collect, access, steal, or modify your information. Although we will do our best to protect your personal information, transmission of personal information to and from our Services is at your own risk. You should only access the Services within a secure environment.

7. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?

In Short: We do not knowingly collect data from or market to children under 18 years of age.

We do not knowingly solicit data from or market to children under 18 years of age. By using the Services, you represent that you are at least 18 or that you are the parent or guardian of such a minor and consent to such minor dependent’s use of the Services. If we learn that personal information from users less than 18 years of age has been collected, we will deactivate the account and take reasonable measures to promptly delete such data from our records. If you become aware of any data we may have collected from children under age 18, please contact us at support@thedetoxnow.com.

8. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?

In Short: In some regions, such as the European Economic Area (EEA) and United Kingdom (UK), you have rights that allow you greater access to and control over your personal information. You may review, change, or terminate your account at any time.

In some regions (like the EEA and UK), you have certain rights under applicable data protection laws. These may include the right (i) to request access and obtain a copy of your personal information, (ii) to request rectification or erasure; (iii) to restrict the processing of your personal information; and (iv) if applicable, to data portability. In certain circumstances, you may also have the right to object to the processing of your personal information. To make such a request, please use the contact details provided below. We will consider and act upon any request in accordance with applicable data protection laws.

If we are relying on your consent to process your personal information, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. Please note however that this will not affect the lawfulness of the processing before its withdrawal, nor will it affect the processing of your personal information conducted in reliance on lawful processing grounds other than consent.

If you are a resident in the EEA or UK and you believe we are unlawfully processing your personal information, you also have the right to complain to your local data protection supervisory authoritv. You can find their contact details here: httns://

If you are a resident in Switzerland, the contact details for the data protection authorities are available here: l!!!Rs://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home.html.

If you have questions or comments about your privacy rights, you may email us at support@thedeloxnow.com.

Account Information

If you would at any time like to review or change the information in your account or terminate your account, you can:

  • Log in to your account settings and update your user account.
  • Contact us using the contact information provided.

Upon your request to terminate your account, we will deactivate or delete your account and information from our active databases. However, we may retain some information in our files to prevent fraud, troubleshoot problems, assist with any investigations, enforce our Terms of Use and/or comply with applicable legal requirements.

Cookies and similar technologies: Most Web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If you prefer, you can usually choose to set your browser to remove cookies and to reject cookies. If you choose to remove cookies or reject cookies, this could affect certain features or services of our Services. To opt-out of interest-based advertising by advertisers on our Services visit http://www.aboutads.info/choices/.

Opting out of email marketing: You can unsubscribe from our marketing email list at any lime by clicking on the unsubscribe link in the emails that we send or by contacting us using the details provided below. You will then be removed from the marketing email list – however, we may still communicate with you, for example to send you service-related emails that are necessary for the administration and use of your account, to respond to service requests, or for other non-marketing purposes. To otherwise opt-out, you may:

  • Access your account settings and update your preferences.
  • Contact us using the contact information provided.

9. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES

Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems and mobile applications include a Do-Nol-Track (“DNT”) feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your on line browsing activities monitored and collected. Al this stage no uniform technology standard for recognizing and implementing DNT signals has been finalized. As such, we do not currently respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically communicates your choice not to be tracked online. If a standard for on line tracking is adopted that we must follow in the future, we will inform you about that practice in a revised version of this privacy notice.

10. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?

In Short: Yes, if you are a resident of California, you are granted specific rights regarding access to your personal information.

California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the “Shine The Light” law, permits our users who are California residents to request and obtain from us, once a year and free of charge, information about categories of personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared personal information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to us using the contact information provided below.

If you are under 18 years of age, reside in California, and have a registered account with a Service, you have the right to request removal of unwanted data that you publicly post on the Services. To request removal of such data, please contact us using the contact information provided below, and include the email address associated with your account and a statement that you reside in California. We will make sure the data is not publicly displayed on the Services, but please be aware that the data may not be completely or comprehensively removed from all our systems (e.g. backups, etc.).

CCPA Privacy Notice

The California Code of Regulations defines a “resident” as:

  1. every individual who is in the State of California for other than a temporary or transitory purpose and
  2. every individual who is domiciled in the State of California who is outside the State of California for a temporary or transitory purpose

All other individuals are defined as “non-residents.”

If this definition of “resident” applies to you, we must adhere to certain rights and obligations regarding your personal information.

What categories of personal information do we collect?

  • Contact details, such as real name, alias, postal address, telephone or mobile contact number, unique personal identifier, online identifier, Internet Protocol address, email address and account name
  • Name, contact information, education, employment, employment history and financial information
  • Gender and date of birth
  • Transaction information, purchase history, financial details and payment information 

We may also collect other personal information outside of these categories instances where you interact with us in-person, online, or by phone or mail in the context of:

  • Receiving help through our customer support channels;
  • Participation in customer surveys or contests; and
  • Facilitation in the delivery of our Services and to respond to your inquiries.

How do we use and share your personal information?

More information about our data collection and sharing practices can be found in this privacy notice.

You may contact us by email at support@thedetoxnow.com, by calling toll-free at 800-864-4748, by visiting https://www.TheDeToxNow.com/Contact, or by referring to the contact details at the bottom of this document.

If you are using an authorized agent to exercise your right to opt-out we may deny a request if the authorized agent does not submit proof that they have been validly authorized to act on your behalf.

Will your information be shared with anyone else?

We may disclose your personal information with our service providers pursuant to a written contract between us and each service provider. Each service provider is a for-profit entity that processes the information on our behalf.

We may use your personal information for our own business purposes, such as for undertaking internal research for technological development and demonstration. This is not considered to be “selling” of your personal data.

Progressive Edge LLC has not disclosed or sold any personal information to third parties for a business or commercial purpose in the preceding 12 months. Progressive Edge LLC will not sell personal information in the future belonging to website visitors, users and other consumers.

Your rights with respect to your personal data

Right to request deletion of the data – Request to delete

You can ask for the deletion of your personal information. If you ask us to delete your personal information, we will respect your request and delete your personal information, subject to certain exceptions provided by law, such as (but not limited to) the exercise by another consumer of his or her right to free speech, our compliance requirements resulting from a legal obligation or any processing that may be required to protect against illegal activities.

Right to be informed – Request to know

Depending on the circumstances, you have a right to know:

  • whether we collect and use your personal information;
  • the categories of personal information that we collect;
  • the purposes for which the collected personal information is used;
  • whether we sell your personal information to third parties;
  • the categories of personal information that we sold or disclosed for a business purpose;
  • the categories of third parties to whom the personal information was sold or disclosed for a business purpose; and
  • the business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling personal information.

In accordance with applicable law, we are not obligated to provide or delete consumer information that is de-identified in response to a consumer request or to re-identify individual data to verify a consumer request.

Right to Non-Discrimination for the Exercise of a Consumer’s Privacy Rights

We will not discriminate against you if you exercise your privacy rights.

Verification process

Upon receiving your request, we will need to verify your identity to determine you are the same person about whom we have the information in our system. These verification efforts require us to ask you to provide information so that we can match it with information you have previously provided us. For instance, depending on the type of request you submit, we may ask you to provide certain information so that we can match the information you provide with the information we already have on file, or we may contact you through a communication method (e.g. phone or email) that you have previously provided to us. We may also use other verification methods as the circumstances dictate.

We will only use personal information provided in your request to verify your identity or authority to make the request. To the extent possible, we will avoid requesting additional information from you for the purposes of verification. If, however, we cannot verify your identity from the information already maintained by us, we may request that you provide additional information for the purposes of verifying your identity, and for security or fraud-prevention purposes. We will delete such additionally provided information as soon as we finish verifying you.

Other privacy rights

  • you may object to the processing of your personal data.
  • you may request correction of your personal data if it is incorrect or no longer relevant, or ask to restrict the processing of the data.
  • you can designate an authorized agent to make a request under the CCPA on your behalf. We may deny a request from an authorized agent that does not submit proof that they have been validly authorized to act on your behalf in accordance with the CCPA.
  • you may request to opt-out from future selling of your personal information to third parties. Upon receiving a request to opt-out, we will act upon the request as soon as feasibly possible, but no later than 15 days from the date of the request submission.

To exercise these rights, you can contact us by email at support@thedetoxnow.com, by calling toll-free at 800-864-4748, by visiting https://www.TheDeToxNow.com/Contact, or by referring to the contact details at the bottom of this document. If you have a complaint about how we handle your data, we would like to hear from you.

11. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS NOTICE?

In Short: Yes, we will update this notice as necessary to stay compliant with relevant laws.

We may update this privacy notice from time to time. The updated version will be indicated by an updated “Revised” date and the updated version will be effective as soon as it is accessible. If we make material changes to this privacy notice, we may notify you either by prominently posting a notice of such changes or by directly sending you a notification. We encourage you to review this privacy notice frequently to be informed of how we are protecting your information.

12. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?

If you have questions or comments about this notice, you may email us at support@thedetoxnow.com or by post to:

Progressive Edge LLC
209 – 34 Northern Blvd.
Suite #1034
Bayside, NY 11361 United States

13. HOW CAN YOU REVIEW, UPDATE, OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU?

Based on the applicable laws of your country, you may have the right to request access to the personal information we collect from you, change that information, or delete it in some circumstances. To request to review, update, or delete your personal information, please email us at support@thedetoxnow.com.

1
Join Waitlist We’re so excited about your response to our products! Thank you for your patience as we pause to build up our inventory to get them to you faster! Please provide your valid email below to be notified as soon as we’re back in stock!
Name(Required)

Discount will appear in your cart